|
Market Closed -
Nasdaq
00:00:00 02/09/2026 +04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 3.120 USD | -5.74% |
|
-6.31% | -45.17% |
| 08-11 | Gloo Holdings, Inc. completed the acquisistion of remaining 20% stake in Midwestern Interactive, LLC. | CI |
| 08-05 | Gloo Holdings, Inc. agreed to acquire Cedarstone. | CI |
| Market Cap | 278M 240M 226M 206M 386M 26.39B 389M 2.67B 1.04B 13.42B 1.04B 1.02B 44.51B | P/E 2027 * |
-5.39x | P/E 2028 * | -27.9x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 302M 261M 245M 223M 420M 28.68B 422M 2.9B 1.13B 14.59B 1.13B 1.11B 48.37B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
1.55x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 1.03x |
| Free-Float |
10.59% | Yield 2027 * |
-
| Yield 2028 * | - |
Last Transcript : Gloo Holdings, Inc.
| 1 day | -5.74% | ||
| 1 week | -6.31% | ||
| Current month | -5.74% | ||
| 1 month | -3.41% | ||
| 3 months | -43.48% | ||
| 6 months | -52.22% | ||
| Current year | -45.17% |
| 1 week | 3.1 | 3.48 | |
| 1 month | 3.1 | 3.68 | |
| Current year | 2.94 | 8.09 | |
| 1 year | 2.94 | 9.98 | |
| 3 years | 2.94 | 9.98 | |
| 5 years | 2.94 | 9.98 | |
| 10 years | 2.94 | 9.98 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27/08/26 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Investment Portfolio)
| Sell | Company | -4,000 | 0.0108% | |
| 24/08/26 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Investment Portfolio)
| Sell | Company | -479 | 0.0013% | |
| 19/08/26 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans (Investment Portfolio)
| Sell | Company | -4,000 | 0.0108% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.74% | -6.31% | - | - | 278M | ||
| -1.06% | -1.19% | -4.97% | +56.41% | 218B | ||
| -0.88% | +0.62% | -27.65% | -42.61% | 115B | ||
| -3.51% | +0.88% | +34.00% | +103.59% | 111B | ||
| -0.89% | +3.44% | -24.54% | -31.31% | 90.31B | ||
| -1.58% | +0.19% | -23.66% | +0.27% | 62.19B | ||
| -1.38% | +1.79% | -23.93% | -22.19% | 49.33B | ||
| -3.70% | +2.29% | +7.01% | +105.35% | 42.77B | ||
| -4.60% | +2.23% | +8.52% | +204.14% | 41.47B | ||
| -1.47% | +2.54% | -9.16% | +8.03% | 38.53B | ||
| Average | -2.18% | +1.50% | -7.15% | +42.41% | 76.88B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.26% | +1.24% | -6.59% | +36.76% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 195M 168M 158M 144M 271M 18.51B 273M 1.87B 728M 9.42B 732M 717M 31.23B | 284M 245M 231M 210M 395M 26.99B 397M 2.73B 1.06B 13.73B 1.07B 1.04B 45.53B |
| Net income | -47.59M -41.05M -38.61M -35.18M -66.15M -4.52B -66.51M -456M -178M -2.3B -179M -175M -7.62B | -9.82M -8.47M -7.97M -7.26M -13.65M -932M -13.73M -94.21M -36.67M -474M -36.87M -36.07M -1.57B |
| Net Debt | 24.13M 20.81M 19.58M 17.84M 33.54M 2.29B 33.72M 231M 90.09M 1.16B 90.59M 88.63M 3.86B | 13.5M 11.64M 10.95M 9.98M 18.76M 1.28B 18.86M 129M 50.4M 652M 50.68M 49.58M 2.16B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | $3.120 | -5.74% | 175,300 |
| 31/08/26 | $3.310 | -2.93% | 102,086 |
| 28/08/26 | $3.410 | +0.89% | 63,249 |
| 27/08/26 | $3.380 | +4.64% | 66,113 |
| 26/08/26 | $3.230 | -3.00% | 125,146 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- GLOO Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















