|
Market Closed -
Euronext Bruxelles
19:55:00 01/09/2026 +04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 10.10 EUR | -2.88% |
|
0.00% | -2.88% |
| 08-28 | Qrf Comm. VA Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| 06-25 | Qrf Comm. VA agreed to acquire 50% stake in Portici SA and Toleda Invest SA from AG Real Estate SA. | CI |
| Market Cap | 135M 157M 127M 116M 218M 14.87B 219M 1.5B 585M 7.57B 588M 576M 25.09B | P/E 2026 * |
9.33x | P/E 2027 * | 10.3x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 135M 157M 127M 116M 218M 14.87B 219M 1.5B 585M 7.57B 588M 576M 25.09B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
8.12x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 7.59x |
| Free-Float |
62.14% | Yield 2026 * |
8.08% | Yield 2027 * | 8.08% |
| 04-24 | Qrf : Presentatie 2025 Resultaten | PU |
| 04-24 | Qrf : Presentation 2025 Results | PU |
| 29/08/25 | Qrf : Presentation H1 2025 Results | PU |
| 21/02/25 | Qrf : Présentation 2024 Résultats | PU |
| 21/02/25 | Qrf : Presentation 2024 Results | PU |
| 1 day | -2.88% | ||
| Current month | -2.88% | ||
| 1 month | -2.88% | ||
| 3 months | -10.62% | ||
| 6 months | -11.01% | ||
| Current year | -2.88% |
| 1 week | 10 | 10.4 | |
| 1 month | 10 | 10.5 | |
| Current year | 9.92 | 11.9 | |
| 1 year | 9.72 | 11.9 | |
| 3 years | 9.16 | 11.9 | |
| 5 years | 8.9 | 12.5 | |
| 10 years | 8.4 | 27.9 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 42 | 19/02/2019 | |
Arthur Lesaffre
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 36 | 01/08/2022 |
Michel De Baets
COO | Chief Operating Officer | 39 | 01/08/2023 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 68 | 30/01/2019 | |
| Director/Board Member | 48 | 24/02/2021 | |
Pieter Bogaert
CHM | Chairman | 50 | 02/06/2025 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/25 | Buy | Director | 42 | 0.0005% | ||
| 17/10/25 | Buy | Director | 114 | 0.0015% | ||
| 17/10/25 | Buy | Chief Operating Officer | 2,294 | 0.0294% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.88% | 0.00% | -5.16% | +1.81% | 157M | ||
| +0.12% | -2.30% | +6.31% | +9.23% | 57.8B | ||
| -0.83% | -1.53% | +51.49% | +31.33% | 17.62B | ||
| -0.53% | -5.90% | +9.05% | +99.46% | 16.35B | ||
| -0.84% | -2.49% | +3.07% | +23.04% | 14.82B | ||
| +0.96% | -3.37% | +13.57% | +55.19% | 12.48B | ||
| +0.41% | -1.10% | +17.47% | +18.76% | 10.08B | ||
| -0.37% | -4.51% | +5.53% | +63.90% | 9.64B | ||
| -1.63% | -1.63% | -11.40% | -13.00% | 9.62B | ||
| +0.76% | -1.48% | -35.59% | -55.44% | 8.94B | ||
| Average | -0.48% | -1.97% | +5.43% | +23.43% | 15.75B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.16% | -2.68% | +9.12% | +24.93% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 16.65M 19.3M 15.66M 14.27M 26.83M 1.83B 26.98M 185M 72.07M 932M 72.47M 70.9M 3.09B | 17.8M 20.64M 16.74M 15.25M 28.68M 1.96B 28.84M 198M 77.04M 996M 77.48M 75.8M 3.3B |
| Net income | 10.5M 12.17M 9.88M 9M 16.92M 1.16B 17.01M 117M 45.45M 588M 45.7M 44.71M 1.95B | 10.75M 12.46M 10.11M 9.21M 17.32M 1.18B 17.42M 120M 46.53M 602M 46.79M 45.78M 1.99B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | €10.10 | -2.88% | 5,616 |
| 31/08/26 | €10.40 | +2.46% | 3,435 |
| 28/08/26 | €10.15 | +1.00% | 6,954 |
| 27/08/26 | €10.05 | 0.00% | 1,431 |
| 26/08/26 | €10.05 | -0.50% | 4,215 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- QRF Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















