Mike Cikos

Mike Cikos

Analyst-Equity at
Needham & Co. LLC
Finance
Consumer Services

Profile

Mr. Mike Cikos, CFA, is a Senior Analyst at Needham & Co. LLC.
He covers the Infrastructure & Analytics and Security Technology sectors.
Mr. Cikos was previously employed as an Equity Analyst by Systematic Financial Management LP, a Senior Associate Analyst by Macquarie Capital (USA), Inc., a Research Associate by RS Investment Management Co. LLC, a Research Analyst by Sidoti & Co. LLC, and a Private Wealth Manager by Maxim Group LLC.
He holds a B.B.A in Finance from the University of Notre Dame.

Mike Cikos active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Analyst-Equity 01/03/2019

Former positions of Mike Cikos

CompaniesPositionEnd
Analyst-Equity 01/03/2019
Analyst-Equity 01/12/2015
Corporate Officer/Principal 30/11/2014
Analyst-Equity 01/12/2012
Corporate Officer/Principal 31/12/2010
See the detail of Mike Cikos's experience

Training of Mike Cikos

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

95

1st degree connections

7

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies7

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance