Park Durrett

Park Durrett

Director/Board Member at
ToolsGroup, Inc.
Finance
Consumer Services
Technology Services

Profile

Mr. Park Durrett is a Managing Director at Accel-KKR LLC.
He is on the Board of Directors at Reapit Ltd. and ToolsGroup, Inc. Mr. Durrett was previously employed as a Vice President by The CapStreet Group LLC, an Associate by TCMI, Inc., an Associate by 3i Group Plc, and an Associate by Robertson Stephens, Inc. He received his undergraduate degree from Cornell University and an MBA from Northwestern University.

Park Durrett active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Private Equity Investor 01/12/2012
Director/Board Member -
Director/Board Member -

Former positions of Park Durrett

CompaniesPositionEnd
Private Equity Analyst 30/11/2012
Private Equity Analyst 30/09/2005
3I GROUP PLC Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Park Durrett's experience

Education of Park Durrett

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

92

1st degree connections

9

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies9

Miscellaneous

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance

Technology Services

Technology Services