Alex Luzarraga

Alex Luzarraga

Corporate Officer/Principal at
University Carlos III of Madrid
Consumer Services
Technology Services
Health Technology

Profile

Alex Luzarraga is currently an Associate Professor at the University Carlos III of Madrid.
He previously worked as a Senior Manager-Business Finance at Amadeus IT Group SA from 1998 to 2006, and as a Vice President-Corporate Strategy at the same company from 2011 to 2019.
He also worked as a Principal at Novartis Nutrition SAS. Mr. Luzarraga has an undergraduate degree from the University of Barcelona and undergraduate and MBA degrees from Escuela Superior de Administración y Dirección de Empresas.

Alex Luzarraga active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Alex Luzarraga

CompaniesPositionEnd
AMADEUS IT GROUP, S.A. Corporate Officer/Principal 28/02/2019
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2006
AMADEUS IT GROUP, S.A. Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2006
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Alex Luzarraga's experience

Training of Alex Luzarraga

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

55

1st degree connections

6

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies6

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Technology Services

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Alex Luzarraga
-40%: Exceptional extension
d
:
:
SEIZE THE OFFER!