Francis Duhay

Francis Duhay

Director/Board Member at ENVVENO MEDICAL CORPORATION

Net worth: 26 761 $ as of 31/05/2026

55 year
Health Technology
Consumer Services
Finance

Profile

Francis Duhay is the founder of Kahala Biosciences LLC, Makani Science, Inc., KOA Accel LLC.
Current jobs include Chief Executive Officer at Kino Discovery, Inc., Independent Director at enVVeno Medical Corp.
since 2018, and Partner at K5 Ventures LLC since 2017.
Former jobs include Chief Executive Officer & Director at Microdermics, Inc., Chief Medical Officer & VP-Global Clinical Affairs at Edwards Lifesciences Corp.
from 2012 to 2017, President & Chief Operating Officer at Aegis Surgical, Inc., President & Chief Operating Officer at Atrius, Inc., and Senior VP-Global Medical & Clinical Affairs at Olympus Corp.
from 2020 to 2022.
Education includes graduate studies at The University of California, San Francisco, and an MBA from Shidler College of Business.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
11/06/2026 2,362 ( 0.35% ) 26 761 $ 31/05/2026

Francis Duhay active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
ENVVENO MEDICAL CORPORATION Director/Board Member 02/10/2018
Private Equity Investor 01/01/2017
Chief Executive Officer -
Chief Executive Officer -

Former positions of Francis Duhay

CompaniesPositionEnd
OLYMPUS CORPORATION Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer 01/10/2022
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPORATION Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer 01/06/2017
Founder -
Chief Executive Officer -
Chief Executive Officer -
See the detail of Francis Duhay's experience

Training of Francis Duhay

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

35

1st degree connections

13

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies13

Health Technology

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Health Technology

Consumer Services

Finance

Health Technology

Health Technology

Technology Services

Electronic Technology

Finance

Commercial Services

Health Technology