Kok Leong Shin

Kok Leong Shin

No open positions remaining
56 year
Transportation
Commercial Services
Consumer Services

Profile

Kok Leong Shin is currently Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director at RNG Tech Bhd.
since 2024 and a Member of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants.
Former positions include Chief Financial Officer at Kim Teck Cheong Consolidated Bhd., Group Financial Accountant at AirAsia Bhd.
from 2011 to 2019, and Commercial Manager at Emerson Network Power (M) Sdn.
Bhd.
from 2004 to 2011.
Education includes undergraduate studies at Segi College.

Kok Leong Shin active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Kok Leong Shin

CompaniesPositionEnd
Comptroller/Controller/Auditor 01/01/2019
Emerson Network Power (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2011
KIM TECK CHEONG CONSOLIDATED Director of Finance/CFO -
See the detail of Kok Leong Shin's experience

Training of Kok Leong Shin

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

99

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Transportation

Transportation

Emerson Network Power (M) Sdn. Bhd.

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Kok Leong Shin