Michael Jay Rosenberg

Michael Jay Rosenberg

Chief Executive Officer at
Novinda Corp.
63 year
Consumer Services
Health Technology
Energy Minerals

Profile

Michael Jay Rosenberg is the founder and CEO of Novinda Holdings, Inc. founded in 2016.
He is currently the CEO and Director of Novinda Corp.
Mr. Rosenberg has previously worked as a Director at OPX Biotechnologies, Inc., QuestAir Technologies, Inc., and Xebec Adsorption, Inc. He has also held positions as Senior Treasury Manager at Genentech, Inc. and Vice President-Business Development at Evergreen Energy, Inc. Mr. Rosenberg has an undergraduate degree from Colorado School of Mines and an MBA from the University of California, Berkeley and the University of California, Davis.

Michael Jay Rosenberg active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Chief Executive Officer -

Former positions of Michael Jay Rosenberg

CompaniesPositionEnd
XEBEC ADSORPTION INC. Director/Board Member 09/11/2009
Director/Board Member 15/06/2009
Founder -
Director/Board Member -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Michael Jay Rosenberg's experience

Training of Michael Jay Rosenberg

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

26

1st degree connections

10

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies10

Health Technology

Energy Minerals

Health Technology

Electronic Technology

Industrial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Producer Manufacturing

Process Industries

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Michael Jay Rosenberg
-40%: Exceptional extension
d
:
:
SEIZE THE OFFER!