|
Market Closed -
BURSA MALAYSIA
12:50:03 06/11/2026 +04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 0.3250 MYR | +1.56% |
|
-4.41% | -51.49% |
| 09-25 | Kawan Renergy Berhad Reports Earnings Results for the Third Quarter and Nine Months Ended July 31, 2026 | CI |
| 08-28 | Kawan Renergy Unit Gets Regulatory Nod for Biomass Power Plant | MT |
| Market Cap | 179M 44.07M 39.53M 36.1M 32.99M 62.13M 4.14B 64.25M 436M 174M 2.21B 165M 162M 6.98B | P/E 2026 * |
13.8x | P/E 2027 * | 8.13x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 179M 44.07M 39.53M 36.1M 32.99M 62.13M 4.14B 64.25M 436M 174M 2.21B 165M 162M 6.98B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
1.14x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 1.01x |
| Free-Float |
19.63% | Yield 2026 * |
2.46% | Yield 2027 * | 4.15% |
| 1 day | +1.56% | ||
| 1 week | -4.41% | ||
| Current month | -4.41% | ||
| 1 month | -5.80% | ||
| 3 months | -15.58% | ||
| 6 months | -40.91% | ||
| Current year | -51.49% |
| 1 week | 0.31 | 0.34 | |
| 1 month | 0.31 | 0.36 | |
| Current year | 0.31 | 0.68 | |
| 1 year | 0.31 | 0.72 | |
| 3 years | 0.31 | 1.04 | |
| 5 years | 0.31 | 1.04 | |
| 10 years | 0.31 | 1.04 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/04/26 | Others | Chief Executive Officer | 120,000 | 0.0218% | ||
| 10/04/26 | Free | Chief Executive Officer | 100,000 | 0.0182% | ||
| 03/04/26 | Others | Chief Executive Officer | 200,000 | 0.0364% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.56% | -4.41% | -51.85% | - | 44.03M | ||
| +0.01% | +2.19% | +25.78% | +72.67% | 797B | ||
| -1.79% | +1.16% | +20.15% | +69.01% | 88.29B | ||
| +1.13% | -9.78% | +24.44% | +139.71% | 65.36B | ||
| +1.71% | +12.15% | +30.60% | +67.44% | 51.67B | ||
| +0.47% | +3.91% | -10.54% | +8.44% | 49.21B | ||
| +7.58% | -15.99% | +16.36% | +583.69% | 35.49B | ||
| +0.22% | +25.71% | -1.29% | -47.25% | 33.46B | ||
| +1.21% | -7.87% | +23.78% | +26.06% | 31.57B | ||
| +1.83% | +13.52% | +64.60% | +94.99% | 29.12B | ||
| Average | +1.39% | +2.24% | +14.20% | +112.75% | 118.15B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.34% | +2.14% | +23.83% | +84.46% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 156M 38.51M 34.54M 31.55M 28.83M 54.3M 3.62B 56.14M 381M 152M 1.93B 145M 141M 6.1B | 177M 43.7M 39.2M 35.8M 32.72M 61.61M 4.1B 63.71M 432M 172M 2.19B 164M 160M 6.92B |
| Net income | 12.9M 3.18M 2.85M 2.61M 2.38M 4.48M 299M 4.64M 31.44M 12.53M 160M 11.94M 11.68M 504M | 22M 5.42M 4.86M 4.44M 4.06M 7.65M 509M 7.91M 53.61M 21.37M 272M 20.36M 19.92M 859M |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/26 | MYR 0.3250 | +1.56% | 268,500 |
| 05/11/26 | MYR 0.3200 | -3.03% | 407,100 |
| 04/11/26 | MYR 0.3300 | 0.00% | 468,500 |
| 03/11/26 | MYR 0.3300 | 0.00% | 661,000 |
| 02/11/26 | MYR 0.3300 | -2.94% | 218,300 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- 0307 Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















