|
Real-time Estimate
Cboe BZX
23:00:18 06/11/2026 +04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 75.94 USD | +4.03% |
|
+21.78% | +11.24% |
| 08:50pm | Loar's 2027 Guidance Encouraging, Faces Upside Opportunities, RBC Says | MT |
| 11-05 | Loar Holdings Inc., Q3 2026 Earnings Call, Nov 05, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 6.84B 6.13B 5.61B 5.12B 9.64B 643B 9.94B 67.56B 26.94B 343B 25.67B 25.12B 1,083B | P/E 2026 * |
122x | P/E 2027 * | 82.9x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 7.61B 6.83B 6.24B 5.69B 10.73B 715B 11.07B 75.18B 29.98B 382B 28.56B 27.95B 1,205B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
11.3x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 10x |
| Free-Float |
80.68% | Yield 2026 * |
-
| Yield 2027 * | - |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NYSE
| LOAR | Delayed | |
CBOE
| LOAR | Real-time |
Last Transcript: Loar Holdings Inc.
| 1 day | +4.24% | ||
| 1 week | +21.78% | ||
| Current month | +21.78% | ||
| 1 month | +23.43% | ||
| 3 months | +4.27% | ||
| 6 months | +22.34% | ||
| Current year | +11.24% |
| 1 week | 64.24 | 76.18 | |
| 1 month | 59.74 | 76.18 | |
| Current year | 53.15 | 82.49 | |
| 1 year | 53.15 | 82.49 | |
| 3 years | 42.57 | 99.67 | |
| 5 years | 42.57 | 99.67 | |
| 10 years | 42.57 | 99.67 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/05/26 | Sell | Director | -35,000 | 0.0374% | ||
| 13/03/26 | Buy | Director | 75,000 | 0.0801% | ||
| 12/03/26 | Buy | Director | 4,800 | 0.0051% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.03% | +21.78% | +0.91% | - | 6.84B | ||
| +2.42% | +6.95% | +5.74% | +188.77% | 325B | ||
| +0.22% | -3.69% | +9.90% | +133.54% | 259B | ||
| -1.25% | +2.08% | -5.87% | +52.94% | 176B | ||
| +0.61% | +1.03% | -11.80% | -10.18% | 137B | ||
| +1.74% | +1.76% | +11.46% | +462.78% | 138B | ||
| -1.06% | -10.19% | +21.99% | +26.79% | 133B | ||
| -0.71% | +7.18% | -2.41% | +97.00% | 138B | ||
| -0.22% | -4.59% | +4.46% | +45.73% | 96.15B | ||
| +2.79% | +3.63% | +0.35% | +323.66% | 79.89B | ||
| Average | +0.83% | +1.33% | +3.47% | +146.78% | 148.9B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.59% | +0.55% | +4.31% | +144.95% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 672M 603M 551M 503M 947M 63.15B 977M 6.64B 2.65B 33.7B 2.52B 2.47B 106B | 747M 670M 612M 559M 1.05B 70.2B 1.09B 7.38B 2.94B 37.46B 2.8B 2.74B 118B |
| Net income | 79.75M 71.53M 65.37M 59.67M 112M 7.5B 116M 788M 314M 4B 299M 293M 12.63B | 114M 102M 93.49M 85.34M 161M 10.72B 166M 1.13B 449M 5.72B 428M 419M 18.06B |
| Net Debt | 771M 692M 632M 577M 1.09B 72.51B 1.12B 7.62B 3.04B 38.69B 2.9B 2.83B 122B | 636M 571M 522M 476M 897M 59.83B 926M 6.29B 2.51B 31.92B 2.39B 2.34B 101B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/26 | $75.67 | +3.67% | 400,905 |
| 05/11/26 | $72.99 | +4.69% | 1,650,671 |
| 04/11/26 | $69.72 | +1.90% | 1,928,357 |
| 03/11/26 | $68.42 | +0.75% | 6,961,730 |
| 02/11/26 | $67.91 | +9.34% | 2,302,549 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- LOAR Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















