Elena Masters

Elena Masters

Corporate Officer/Principal at
Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada
53 year
Finance
Non-Energy Minerals
Consumer Services

Profile

Elena Masters currently works at Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada, as Member.
Ms. Masters also formerly worked at Mercari Acquisition Corp., as Independent Director in 2013, JJR II Acquisition, Inc., as Chief Financial Officer & Director from 2007 to 2009, JM Capital II Corp., as Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Director, Atlas Financial Holdings, Inc., as Director from 2010 to 2011, Mira II Acquisition Corp., as Director in 2011, Mira VII Acquisition Corp., as Independent Director, Mira Ix Acquisition Corp., as Independent Director, Stans Energy Corp., as Chief Financial Officer from 2009 to 2012, Stans Energy Corp., as Chief Financial Officer from 2014 to 2015, Certified General Accountants Association of Canada, as Member, Sino Vanadium, Inc., as Chief Financial Officer & Secretary from 2009 to 2010, Anika & Co., as Senior Accountant in 2001, JJR Private Capital, Inc., as Chief Financial Officer from 2004 to 2011, RAP Acquisition Corp., as Chief Financial Officer from 2010 to 2011, Frankly, Inc., as Chief Financial Officer from 2014 to 2015, and Administrative Services Corp., as President.
Ms. Masters received her undergraduate degree in 1997 from Moscow State University and graduate degree from Kemerovo State University.

Elena Masters active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Elena Masters

CompaniesPositionEnd
FRANKLY INC. Director of Finance/CFO 01/08/2015
STANS ENERGY CORP. Director of Finance/CFO 08/06/2015
Director/Board Member 24/12/2013
STANS ENERGY CORP. Director of Finance/CFO 01/02/2012
Director/Board Member 19/12/2011
See the detail of Elena Masters's experience

Training of Elena Masters

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

60

1st degree connections

18

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies18

Non-Energy Minerals

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Non-Energy Minerals

Anika & Co.

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Technology Services

Finance

Finance

Administrative Services Corp.