Muriel Faure

Muriel Faure

Director/Board Member at FREY
67 year
Finance
Consumer Services
Government

Profile

Muriel Faure is the founder of FOURPOINTS Investment Managers SAS,Lumhio.
Ms. Faure is currently an Independent Director at Frey SA since 2019 and a Director at Autorité des Marchés Financiers since 2016.
Formerly, Ms. Faure was an Independent Director at Iznes SAS. Ms. Faure completed undergraduate studies at ESSEC Business School.

Muriel Faure active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
FREY Director/Board Member 18/04/2019
Lumhio
Founder -
Director/Board Member 01/01/2016

Former positions of Muriel Faure

CompaniesPositionEnd
Founder 01/07/2016
Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Muriel Faure's experience

Training of Muriel Faure

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

41

1st degree connections

6

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies6

Finance

Consumer Services

Government

Finance

Technology Services

Lumhio